These are the results from the 2014 Fleadh Cheoil na Breataine from Coatbridge Scotland

1AFiddle, U12  1st  .Martha WallTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

1AFiddle, U12  2nd  .Ava KellyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

1AFiddle, U12  3rd  .Cara ConwayIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

1BFiddle, 12-15  1st  .Molly McFaddenNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

1BFiddle, 12-15  2nd  .Nuala McBrideIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

1BFiddle, 12-15  3rd  .Niamh DoohanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

1CFiddle, 15-18  1st  .Benedict MorrisSt Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

1CFiddle, 15-18  2nd  .Sarah NevinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

1CFiddle, 15-18  3rd  .Patrick Ballantyne (Not Qualified)Leagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

1DFiddle, O18  1st  .Roisin Anne HughesIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

1DFiddle, O18  2nd  .Seán Ó CatháinAmairgin the Gael, Newport, Wales  CCÉ  .  

1DFiddle, O18  3rd  .Christina SmithIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

2AButton Accordion, U12  1st  .Anu RegmiLeamington Spa, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2AButton Accordion, U12  2nd  .Alfie Vasey BarnesTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2AButton Accordion, U12  3rd  .Joseph SpainNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

2BButton Accordion, 12-15  1st  .Conor WheltonWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2BButton Accordion, 12-15  2nd  .Ryan KellyAshton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2BButton Accordion, 12-15  3rd  .Grace DeighanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

2CButton Accordion, 15-18  1st  .Monica SheridanSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

2CButton Accordion, 15-18  2nd  .Sean NevinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2CButton Accordion, 15-18  3rd  .Colin Mullin (Not Qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

2DButton Accordion, O18  1st  .Martin FahyWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

2DButton Accordion, O18  2nd  .Paddy CallaghanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

2DButton Accordion, O18  3rd  .Conor Hegarty (Not Qualified)Leagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

3AFlute, U12  1st  .Jamie ConwayIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

3AFlute, U12  2nd  .Roisin DeighanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

3AFlute, U12  3rd  .Ben Connolly (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

3BFlute, 12-15  1st  .Catherine McGoldrickTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

3BFlute, 12-15  2nd  .Orla FelceyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

3BFlute, 12-15  3rd  .Niamh Haran (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

3CFlute, 15-18  1st  .Aaron GallagherWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

3CFlute, 15-18  2nd  .Liam MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

3CFlute, 15-18  3rd  .Ciara DoohanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

3DFlute, O18  1st  .Michael WalshLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

3DFlute, O18  2nd  .Joseph ArmstrongIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

3DFlute, O18  3rd  .Sean Mac GabhannLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

4AWhistle, U12  1st  .Sean GriffinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

4AWhistle, U12  2nd  .Ben ConnollyNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

4AWhistle, U12  3rd  .Maisie Ann McGuireSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

4BWhistle, 12-15  1st  .Catherine McGoldrickTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

4BWhistle, 12-15  2nd  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

4BWhistle, 12-15  3rd  .Ciara McGoldrickTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

4CWhistle, 15-18  1st  .Marie Therese DeighanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

4CWhistle, 15-18  2nd  .Aaron GallagherWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

4CWhistle, 15-18  3rd  .Ciara DoohanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

4DWhistle, O18  1st  .Brogan McAuliffeEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

4DWhistle, O18  2nd  .Joseph ArmstrongIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

4DWhistle, O18  3rd  .Ciaran CliffordSouth Birmingham, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

5APiano Accordion, U12  1st  .Alex MorganEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

5APiano Accordion, U12  2nd  .Calum McGregorIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

5APiano Accordion, U12  3rd  .Niamh McLaughlin (Not Qualified)Johnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

5BPiano Accordion, 12-15  1st  .Megan McLaughlinIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

5BPiano Accordion, 12-15  2nd  .Ciaran CrumlishIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

5BPiano Accordion, 12-15  3rd  .Stephanie O'Hare (Not Qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

5CPiano Accordion, 15-18  1st  .Sean ScallySt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

5CPiano Accordion, 15-18  2nd  .David BrowneIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

5CPiano Accordion, 15-18  3rd  .Kathleen Ewins (Not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

5DPiano Accordion, O18  1st  .Kevin MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

5DPiano Accordion, O18  2nd  .Paul DixonLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

5DPiano Accordion, O18  3rd  .Cheryl Turner (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . 

 

6AConcertina, U12  1st  .Laura SharrockNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

6AConcertina, U12  2nd  .Conn McGeeverIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

6AConcertina, U12  3rd  .Claire McHugh (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

6BConcertina, 12-15  1st  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

6BConcertina, 12-15  2nd  .Katie ProcelNon-member   

6BConcertina, 12-15  3rd  .Danny McGeever (Not qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

6CConcertina, 15-18  1st  .Michael FloodSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

6CConcertina, 15-18  2nd  .Anna McNallyNon-member   

6CConcertina, 15-18  3rd  .Marie Therese DeighanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

6DConcertina, O18  1st  .Brogan McAuliffeEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

7AUilleann Pipes, U12  1st  .Mia MorganSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

7BUilleann Pipes, 12-15  1st  .Callum O'NeillCambridge, Britain  CCÉ  .  

7BUilleann Pipes, 12-15  2nd  .Robert DownhamLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

7BUilleann Pipes, 12-15  3rd  .Catherine McGoldrickTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

7CUilleann Pipes, 15-18  1st  .Colin MullinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

7CUilleann Pipes, 15-18  2nd  .Ellen McGovernTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

7CUilleann Pipes, 15-18  3rd  .Niamh Lacy-Roberts (Not Qualified)Leeds, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

7DUilleann Pipes, O18  1st  .Joseph ArmstrongIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

7DUilleann Pipes, O18  2nd  .Nicola StathersEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

8AHarp, U12  1st  .Orla CollisCambridge, Britain  CCÉ  .  

8AHarp, U12  2nd  .Clodagh O'DonnellIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

8AHarp, U12  3rd  .Cara Conway (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

8BHarp, 12-15  1st  .Ciara Erin FeganNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

8BHarp, 12-15  2nd  .Breanna WilsonIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

8BHarp, 12-15  3rd  .Olivia Whelehan (Not Qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

8CHarp, 15-18  1st  .Niamh NicholsNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

8CHarp, 15-18  2nd  .Ella Rose BradleyWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

8CHarp, 15-18  3rd  .Jemma Hughes (Not Qualified)Johnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  . 

 

8DHarp, O18  1st  .Gillian Ó Bógáin Liverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

8DHarp, O18  2nd  .Michelle ParisWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

9AMouth Organ, U12  1st  .Alex MorganEast London, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

9BMouth Organ, 12-15  1st  .Joe Joe McCannEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

9BMouth Organ, 12-15  2nd  .Sean MorganEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

10ABanjo, U12  1st  .Maisie Ann McGuireSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10ABanjo, U12  2nd  .Keelan HegartyLeagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10ABanjo, U12  3rd  .Ciaran Bradley (Not Qualified)West London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

10BBanjo, 12-15  1st  .Sean RigneyNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10BBanjo, 12-15  2nd  .Callum TurnerWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10BBanjo, 12-15  3rd  .Lewis GoldbergSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

10CBanjo, 15-18  1st  .Michael FloodSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

10CBanjo, 15-18  2nd  .Patrick BallantyneLeagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10CBanjo, 15-18  3rd  .Liam NolanWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

10DBanjo, O18  1st  .Patrick FlanneryLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

10DBanjo, O18  2nd  .Conor MarkeySt Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

10DBanjo, O18  3rd  .John Joe Mullin (Not Qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

11AMandolin, U12  1st  .Maisie Ann McGuireSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11AMandolin, U12  2nd  .Ciara OwensLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11AMandolin, U12  3rd  .Keelan HegartyLeagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

11BMandolin, 12-15  1st  .Callum TurnerWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11BMandolin, 12-15  2nd  .Lewis GoldbergSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

11BMandolin, 12-15  3rd  .Ryan Healy (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

11CMandolin, 15-18  1st  .Michael ArdillWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11CMandolin, 15-18  2nd  .Patrick BallantyneLeagrave, Luton, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11CMandolin, 15-18  3rd  .Liam Nolan (Not Qualified)West London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

11DMandolin, O18  1st  .John Joe MullinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11DMandolin, O18  2nd  .Michael MullinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

11DMandolin, O18  3rd  .David Murphy (Not Qualified)Amairgin the Gael, Newport, Wales  CCÉ  . 

 

12APiano, U12  1st  .Calum WilsonIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

12APiano, U12  2nd  .Calum McGregorIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

12APiano, U12  3rd  .Shenara McGuire (Not qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

12BPiano, 12-15  1st  .Orla FelceyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

12BPiano, 12-15  2nd  .Stephanie O'HareSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

12BPiano, 12-15  3rd  .Roisin ArnoldIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . 

 

12CPiano, 15-18  1st  .David BrowneIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

12CPiano, 15-18  2nd  .Sam McErleanSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

12DPiano, O18  1st  .Kevin MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

12DPiano, O18  2nd  .Terry DourishIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

12DPiano, O18  3rd  .Michelle Paris (Not Qualified)West London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

13DMelodeon, O18  1st  .Sam SloanEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

13DMelodeon, O18  2nd  .Patrick HealyNon-member   

 

14AMiscellaneous, U12  1st  .Ben ConnollyNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  . F Flute

14AMiscellaneous, U12  2nd  .Niamh McLaughlinJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  . Clarinet

 

14BMiscellaneous, 12-15  1st  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Fife

14BMiscellaneous, 12-15  2nd  .Niamh MckennaJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  . Clarinet

 

14CMiscellaneous, 15-18  1st  .Liam MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Saxophone

14CMiscellaneous, 15-18  2nd  .Conor LydonTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  . Saxophone

 

14DMiscellaneous, O18  1st  .Marika de PetasSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Lyre

14DMiscellaneous, O18  2nd  .Anna CarneySt Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  . Dulcimer

14DMiscellaneous, O18  3rd  .John Weaks (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . 3 row accordion

 

15AAccompaniment, U12  1st  .Calum McGregorIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

15AAccompaniment, U12  2nd  .Megan GallagherWest London, Britain  CCÉ  . Harp

15AAccompaniment, U12  3rd  .Alex MorganEast London, Britain  CCÉ  . Piano

 

15BAccompaniment, 12-15  1st  .Ciara Erin FeganNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  . Harp

15BAccompaniment, 12-15  2nd  .Orla FelceyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  . Piano

15BAccompaniment, 12-15  3rd  .Stephanie O'Hare (Not Qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

15CAccompaniment, 15-18  1st  .Anna WalmsleyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

15CAccompaniment, 15-18  2nd  .David BrowneIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

15CAccompaniment, 15-18  3rd  .Kathleen EwinsSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

 

15DAccompaniment, O18  1st  .Kevin MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

15DAccompaniment, O18  2nd  .Conor MarkeySt Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  . Guitar

15DAccompaniment, O18  3rd  .Pam SmithIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . Piano

 

16ABodhrán / Bodhrán, U12  1st  .Sean GriffinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

16ABodhrán / Bodhrán, U12  2nd  .Aidan BradleyWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

16ABodhrán / Bodhrán, U12  3rd  .Anthony EdgarNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

16BBodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15  1st  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

16BBodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15  2nd  .Joe Joe McCannEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

16BBodhrán / Bodhrán, 12-15  3rd  .Callum TurnerWest London, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

16CBodhrán / Bodhrán, 15-18  1st  .Ciaran BurkeLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

16CBodhrán / Bodhrán, 15-18  2nd  .Patrick CollinsCambridge, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

16DBodhrán / Bodhrán, O18  1st  .Tony DoranLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

16DBodhrán / Bodhrán, O18  2nd  .David JohnstoneJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

16DBodhrán / Bodhrán, O18  3rd  .Trevor Sloan (Not Qualified)Ashton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

17ACeili Band Drums, U12  1st  .Rory FelceyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

17ACeili Band Drums, U12  2nd  .Sean GriffinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

17ACeili Band Drums, U12  3rd  .Aidan Bradley (Not Qualified)West London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

17BCeili Band Drums, 12-15  1st  .Jamie McGregorJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

17BCeili Band Drums, 12-15  2nd  .Fabian BrennanTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

17BCeili Band Drums, 12-15  3rd  .Mary-Anne Murphy (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

17CCeili Band Drums, 15-18  1st  .Liam MurphyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

17CCeili Band Drums, 15-18  2nd  .Niamh WilliamsTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

17CCeili Band Drums, 15-18  3rd  .Conor PotterTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

17DCeili Band Drums, O18  1st  .Matthew KellyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

17DCeili Band Drums, O18  2nd  .Danny BoyleIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

17DCeili Band Drums, O18  3rd  .Ciaran DoolinLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

18AFiddle Slow-Airs, U12  1st  .Ava KellyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

18AFiddle Slow-Airs, U12  2nd  .Katie MaguireIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

18AFiddle Slow-Airs, U12  3rd  .Lara Puopolo (Not Qualified)South Birmingham, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

18BFiddle Slow-Airs, 12-15  1st  .Joe Joe McCannEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

18BFiddle Slow-Airs, 12-15  2nd  .Molly McFaddenNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

18BFiddle Slow-Airs, 12-15  3rd  .Deborah WardSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

18CFiddle Slow-Airs, 15-18  1st  .Caroline KayIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

18CFiddle Slow-Airs, 15-18  2nd  .Niamh Townsend Nottingham, Britain  CCÉ  .  

18CFiddle Slow-Airs, 15-18  3rd  .Stephen Tompkins (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . 

 

18DFiddle Slow-Airs, O18  1st  .Jim McGroryIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

18DFiddle Slow-Airs, O18  2nd  .James McNamaraNon-member   

 

19AUileann Pipes Slow-Airs, U12  1st  .Mia MorganSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

19DUileann Pipes Slow-Airs, O18  1st  .Joseph ArmstrongIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

20AFlute Slow-Airs, U12  1st  .Jamie ConwayIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

20AFlute Slow-Airs, U12  2nd  .Ben ConnollyNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

20AFlute Slow-Airs, U12  3rd  .Paddy MackenzieSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

20BFlute Slow-Airs, 12-15  1st  .Niamh HaranNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

20BFlute Slow-Airs, 12-15  2nd  .Aoise HaranNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

20CFlute Slow-Airs, 15-18  1st  .Hannah IrwinWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

20CFlute Slow-Airs, 15-18  2nd  .Aaron GallagherWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

20CFlute Slow-Airs, 15-18  3rd  .Ciara DoohanIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

20DFlute Slow-Airs, O18  1st  .Sean Mac GabhannLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

20DFlute Slow-Airs, O18  2nd  .Joseph ArmstrongIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

20DFlute Slow-Airs, O18  3rd  .Julie O'HareAshton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

21AWhistle Slow-Airs, U12  1st  .Sean GriffinEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21AWhistle Slow-Airs, U12  2nd  .Paddy MackenzieSt Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21AWhistle Slow-Airs, U12  3rd  .Ruari ConnorLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

21BWhistle Slow-Airs, 12-15  1st  .Olivia WhelehanEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21BWhistle Slow-Airs, 12-15  2nd  .Coral HaranNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21BWhistle Slow-Airs, 12-15  3rd  .Aoise HaranNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

21CWhistle Slow-Airs, 15-18  1st  .Etaoin RoweWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21CWhistle Slow-Airs, 15-18  2nd  .Hannah IrwinWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21CWhistle Slow-Airs, 15-18  3rd  .Ciara Doohan (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

21DWhistle Slow-Airs, O18  1st  .Martin HughesJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

21DWhistle Slow-Airs, O18  2nd  .Brogan McAuliffeEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

21DWhistle Slow-Airs, O18  3rd  .Jennie Nolan (Not Qualified)Liverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

22AHarp Slow-Airs, U12  1st  .Megan GallagherWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22AHarp Slow-Airs, U12  2nd  .Eliza HeidrichWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22AHarp Slow-Airs, U12  3rd  .Claire McHugh (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

22BHarp Slow-Airs, 12-15  1st  .Molly McFaddenNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22BHarp Slow-Airs, 12-15  2nd  .Ciara Erin FeganNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22BHarp Slow-Airs, 12-15  3rd  .Niamh Deveney (Not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

22CHarp Slow-Airs, 15-18  1st  .Niamh NicholsNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22CHarp Slow-Airs, 15-18  2nd  .Ella Rose BradleyWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

22CHarp Slow-Airs, 15-18  3rd  .Hannah Doherty (not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

22DHarp Slow-Airs, O18  1st  .Michelle ParisWest London, Britain  CCÉ  . 

 

23ADuets, U12  1st  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Jamie Conway   Flute

 2. Cara Conway   Fiddle

23ADuets, U12  2nd  . Leeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Grainne Lacey-Roberts   Fiddle

 2. Roisin Howitt   Flute

23ADuets, U12  3rd  . Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain (Not Qualified)  CCÉ  .  

 1. Alfie Vasey Barnes   Button Accordion

 2. Maeve McGovern   Fiddle

 

23BDuets, 12-15  1st  . Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Orla Felcey   Flute

 2. Siobhan Sheehan   Whistle

23BDuets, 12-15  2nd  . St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Rachel Ward   Flute

 2. Rory Stark   Whistle

23BDuets, 12-15  3rd  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Chloe Gallagher   Fiddle

 2. Mhairi Kirk   Fiddle

 

23CDuets, 15-18  1st  . West London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Hannah Irwin   Flute

 2. Ella Rose Bradley   Harp

23CDuets, 15-18  2nd  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Ciara Doohan   Flute

 2. Jack Turner   Piano Accordion

23CDuets, 15-18  3rd  . Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain (Not Qualified)  CCÉ  .  

 1. Ella McGovern   Flute

 2. Orla Felcey   Piano

 

23DDuets, O18  1st  . East London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Orlaith McAuliffe   Flute

 2. Brogan McAuliffe   Concertina

23DDuets, O18  2nd  . Leeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Ian Pearson   Fiddle

 2. Sean Gavaghan   Piano Accordion

23DDuets, O18  3rd  . Leagrave / Luton, Britain (Not Qualified)  CCÉ  .  

 1. Patrick Ballantyne   Banjo

 2. Conor Hegarty   Button Accordion

 

24ATrios, U12  1st  . Leeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Eabha Gavaghan   Fiddle

 2. Roisin Howitt   Fiddle

 3. Grainne Lacey-Roberts   Flute

24ATrios, U12  2nd  . North London / East London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Ben Connolly   Flute

 2. Christy Whelehan   Concertina

 3. Elizabeth Cook   Fiddle

24ATrios, U12  3rd  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Jamie Conway   Fiddle

 2. Cara Conway   Piano Accordion

 3. Calum McGregor   Flute

 

24BTrios, 12-15  1st  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Breanna Wilson   Concertina

 2. Sarah Donaldson   Fiddle

 3. Danny McGeever   Flute

24BTrios, 12-15  2nd  . Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Catherine McGoldrick   Flute

 2. Ciara McGoldrick   Whistle

 3. Niamh Gavan   Button Accordion

24BTrios, 12-15  3rd  . Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain (Not Qualified)  CCÉ  .  

 1. Orla Felcey   Piano

 2. Rosaleen Sheehan   Button Accordion

 3. Siobhan Sheehan   Concertina

 

24CTrios, 15-18  1st  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Clare Deighan   Flute

 2. Marie Therese Deighan   Fiddle

 3. David Browne   Piano Accordion

24CTrios, 15-18  2nd  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Ciara Doohan   Flute

 2. Niamh Doohan   Piano Accordion

 3. Jack Turner   Fiddle

24CTrios, 15-18  3rd  . Leicester, Britain (Not Qualified)  CCÉ  .  

 1. Siobhan Smith   Fiddle

 2. Niamh Townsend   Fiddle

 3. Caitlin Doran   Button Accordion

 

24DTrios, O18  1st  . Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 1. Roisin Anne Hughes   Fiddle

 2. Catriona McArdle   Concertina

 3. Patricia McArdle   Flute

24DTrios, O18  2nd  . Leeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 1. Sean Gavaghan   Piano Accordion

 2. Mike Walsh   Flute

 3. Ian Pearson   Fiddle

24DTrios, O18  3rd  . Non-member (not Qualified)   

 1. Deirdre Glynn   Fiddle

 2. Conal Curle   Button Accordion

 3. Alex Kelly   Concertina

 

25ACeili Band, U12  1st  .St Roch's AIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

25ACeili Band, U12  2nd  .St Roch's BIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

25ACeili Band, U12  3rd  .Feith an Cheoil (not Qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

25BCeili Band, 12-15  1st  .St Roch'sIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

25BCeili Band, 12-15  2nd  .Tara O'CarolanTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

25BCeili Band, 12-15  3rd  .St James the GreatSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

25CCeili Band, 15-18  1st  .St Roch's AIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

25CCeili Band, 15-18  2nd  .Scoil na CarraigeWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

25CCeili Band, 15-18  3rd  .St Roch's BIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

25DCeili Band, O18  1st  .St Roch'sIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

25DCeili Band, O18  2nd  .LeedsLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

25DCeili Band, O18  3rd  .The Herschel Arms Céilí BandEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

26AGrúpaí Ceoil, U12  1st  .St Joseph's GCLeamington Spa, Britain  CCÉ  .  

26AGrúpaí Ceoil, U12  2nd  .St James the GreatSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

26AGrúpaí Ceoil, U12  3rd  .Trasna na dTonnta A (not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

26BGrúpaí Ceoil, 12-15  1st  .Trasna na dTonnta North London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

26BGrúpaí Ceoil, 12-15  2nd  .St James the GreatSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

26BGrúpaí Ceoil, 12-15  3rd  .St Roch'sIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

26CGrúpaí Ceoil, 15-18  1st  .St Roch'sIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

26CGrúpaí Ceoil, 15-18  2nd  .Knocktoran GCLeicester / Leaminton Spa, Britain  CCÉ  .  

26CGrúpaí Ceoil, 15-18  3rd  .St James the Great (Not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

26DGrúpaí Ceoil, O18  1st  .St Roch'sIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

26DGrúpaí Ceoil, O18  2nd  .St Patrick'sSt Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

26DGrúpaí Ceoil, O18  3rd  .North London (Not Qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

31ASongs in Irish (Ladies), U12  1st  .Niamh McLaughlinJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

31BSongs in Irish (Ladies), 12-15  1st  .Roisin ArnoldIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

31DSongs in Irish (Ladies), O18  1st  .Cecilia McDaidJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

31DSongs in Irish (Ladies), O18  2nd  .Michelle ParisWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

31DSongs in Irish (Ladies), O18  3rd  .Margaret Mills (Not Qualified)West London, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

32ASongs in Irish (Men), U12  1st  .Andrew McLaughlinJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

32BSongs in Irish (Men), 12-15  1st  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

32DSongs in Irish (Men), O18  1st  .Muhammad Al HussainiWest London, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

33ASongs in English (Ladies), U12  1st  .Georgia CookLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33ASongs in English (Ladies), U12  2nd  .Niamh OwensLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33ASongs in English (Ladies), U12  3rd  .Maggie Ewins (Not qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

33BSongs in English (Ladies), 12-15  1st  .Mairi DochertyIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

33BSongs in English (Ladies), 12-15  2nd  .Fionnula BradburyTara O'Carolan, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33BSongs in English (Ladies), 12-15  3rd  .Erin Kelly (Not qualified)North London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

33CSongs in English (Ladies), 15-18  1st  .Etaoin RoweWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33CSongs in English (Ladies), 15-18  2nd  .Caitlin KellyNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33CSongs in English (Ladies), 15-18  3rd  .Laura Griffith (Not Qualified)Liverpool, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

33DSongs in English (Ladies), O18  1st  .Ann Marie HayesEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

33DSongs in English (Ladies), O18  2nd  .Chan ReidNon-member   

33DSongs in English (Ladies), O18  3rd  .Claire Jane McElrean (Not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

34ASongs in English (Men), U12  1st  .Giuseppe PalumboEast London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

34BSongs in English (Men), 12-15  1st  .Joe Joe McCannEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

34BSongs in English (Men), 12-15  2nd  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

34BSongs in English (Men), 12-15  3rd  .Ciaran Morgan (Not Qualified)St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

34CSongs in English (Men), 15-18  1st  .Sam McErleanSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

 

34DSongs in English (Men), O18  1st  .Bruce ScottLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

34DSongs in English (Men), O18  2nd  .John ReillyWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

34DSongs in English (Men), O18  3rd  .Muhammad Al HussainiWest London, Britain  CCÉ

  .  

35BWhistling, 12-15  1st  .Maria HuntNorth London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

35BWhistling, 12-15  2nd  .Sean MorganEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .

  

35DWhistling, O18  1st  .Ciaran DoolinLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

35DWhistling, O18  2nd  .David JohnstoneJohnny Doherty, Coatbridge, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

36ALilting, U12  1st  .Sinead NicholasAshton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ  .  

36ALilting, U12  2nd  .Fionntán TownsendLeicester, Britain  CCÉ  .  

 

36BLilting, 12-15  1st  .Rory StarkSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .  

36BLilting, 12-15  2nd  .Sarah JonesMiddlesbrough, Britain  CCÉ  .  

36BLilting, 12-15  3rd  .Sean Morgan (Not Qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ 

.  

36CLilting, 15-18  1st  .Etaoin RoweWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

36CLilting, 15-18  2nd  .Sam McErleanSt James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

36DLilting, O18  1st  .Daniel GottEast London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

36DLilting, O18  2nd  .Hugh MastersonIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  . 

 

37ENewly Composed Song (Irish), Any Age  1st  .Jim McGroryIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .   

 

38ENewly Composed Song (English), Any Age  1st  .Bruce ScottLiverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .  

38ENewly Composed Song (English), Any Age  2nd  .Etaoin RoweWest London, Britain  CCÉ  .  

38ENewly Composed Song (English), Any Age  3rd  .Hugh Masterson (Not Qualified)Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ

  .  

39ENewly Composed Tune, Any Age  1st  .Sean GavaghanLeeds, Britain  CCÉ  .  

39ENewly Composed Tune, Any Age  2nd  .Jan CorbettNon-member   

39ENewly Composed Tune, Any Age  3rd  .Kevin Maher South Birmingham, Britain  CCÉ 

 

40D8 Hand Ceili Dance (Ladies), O18  1st  .Claddagh AssociationNon-member   

40D8 Hand Ceili Dance (Ladies), O18  2nd  .Carrig MorIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

41C8 Hand Ceili Dance (Mixed), 15-18  1st  .Carrig BeagIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ  .

  

42D4 Hand Ceili Dance (Ladies), O18  1st  .Claddagh AssociationNon-member   

 

48DSean Nós Dance, O18  1st  .Noreen DownesIrish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland  CCÉ 

.  

Storytelling, U12Shenara McGuire (Not qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .

Storytelling, U12Sinead Nicholas (Not qualified)Ashton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ  .

Storytelling, U12Giuseppe Palumbo (Not qualified)East London, Britain  CCÉ  .

 

Storytelling, 12-15Colleen Langan (Not qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .

Storytelling, 12-15Natasha Jones (Not qualified)Ashton-in-Makerfield, Britain  CCÉ 

.

Storytelling, O18Eileen Langan (Not qualified)St Wilfrid's, Manchester, Britain  CCÉ  .

Storytelling, O18Bruce Scott (Not qualified)Liverpool, Britain  CCÉ  .

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Jump To

Jump To

Jump To

 

Jump To

 

Jump To

© Comhaltas in Britain 2019

Comhaltas are Supported By