Fleadh Cheoil na Breataine (All-Britain Fleadh) 2013 Qualifiers to Fleadh Cheoil na hÉireann (All-Ireland Fleadh)2013 in Derry

The following list comprises of all qualifiers to the 2013 All-Ireland Fleadh from Fleadh Cheoil na Breataine hosted in London

 

1A    Fiddle - Veidhlín, U12    Brenna Wilson    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

1A    Fiddle - Veidhlín, U12    Niamh Whelton    CCÉ    West London, England

1B    Fiddle - Veidhlín, 12-15    Molly McFadden    CCÉ    North London, England

1B    Fiddle - Veidhlín, 12-15    Niamh Towsend    CCÉ    Leicester, England

1C    Fiddle - Veidhlín, 15-18    Patrick Ballantyne    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

1C    Fiddle - Veidhlín, 15-18    Claire Deighan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

1D    Fiddle - Veidhlín, Senior    Sean Keane    CCÉ    Bheartla Ui Fhlatharta, Leixlip, Co. Kildare

1D    Fiddle - Veidhlín, Senior    Roisin Anne Hughes    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

2A    Button Accordion - Boscal Ceoil, U12    Bronagh Towsend    CCÉ    Leicester, England

2A    Button Accordion - Boscal Ceoil, U12    Thomas Haggerty    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

2B    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, 12-15    Conor Whelton    CCÉ    West London, England

2B    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, 12-15    Sean Nevin    CCÉ    East London, England

2C    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, 15-18    Monica Sheridan    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

2C    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, 15-18    Caitlin Gilespie    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

2D    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, Senior    Sam Slone    CCÉ    East London, England

2D    Button Accordion - Bosca Ceoil, Senior    Martin Mullins    CCÉ    East London, England

3A    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, U12    Jamie Conway    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

3A    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, U12    Ben Connolly    CCÉ    North London, England

3B    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, 12-15    Mairi Therese Deighan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

3B    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, 12-15    Ciara Doohan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

3C    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, 15-18    Clare Innes    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

3C    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, 15-18    Hannah Irwin    CCÉ    West London, England

3D    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, Senior    Patricia McArdle    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

3D    Flute - Feadóg Mhór, Senior    Joseph Armstrong    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

4A    Whistle - Feadóg, U12    Ciara McGoldrick    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

4A    Whistle - Feadóg, U12    Olivia Whelehan    CCÉ    East London, England

4B    Whistle - Feadóg, 12-15    Aaron Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

4B    Whistle - Feadóg, 12-15    Mairi Therese Deighan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

4C    Whistle - Feadóg, 15-18    Brogan McAuliffe    CCÉ    East London, England

4C    Whistle - Feadóg, 15-18    Colin Mullin    CCÉ    East London, England

4D    Whistle - Feadóg, Senior    Martin  Hughes    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

4D    Whistle - Feadóg, Senior    Sarah Markey    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

5A    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  U12    Calum McGregor    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

5A    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  U12    Megan McLaughlin    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

5B    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  12-15    Kathleen Ewins    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

5B    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  12-15    Jack Turner    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

5C    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  15-18    Matthew Murphy    CCÉ    South Birmingham, England

5C    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  15-18    Sean Scally    CCÉ    St Wilfrid's, Manchester, England

5D    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  Senior    Kevin Murphy    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

5D    Piano Accordion - Cáirdín Piano,  Senior    Justin Quinn    CCÉ    Non Member

6A    Concertina - Consairtín, U12    Claire McHugh    CCÉ    North London, England

6A    Concertina - Consairtín, U12    Laura Sharrock    CCÉ    North London, England

6B    Concertina - Consairtín, 12-15    Mairi Therese Deighan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

6B    Concertina - Consairtín, 12-15    Zak Coleman    CCÉ    North London, England

6C    Concertina - Consairtín, 15-18    Brogan McAuliffe    CCÉ    East London, England

6C    Concertina - Consairtín, 15-18    Michael Flood    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

6D    Concertina - Consairtín, Senior    Mohsen Amini    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

7C    Uilleann Pipes - Píb Uilleann, 15-18    Colin Mullin    CCÉ    East London, England

7D    Uilleann Pipes - Píb Uilleann, Senior    Paddi Benson    CCÉ    North London, England

7D    Uilleann Pipes - Píb Uilleann, Senior    Joseph Armstrong    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

8A    Harp - Cruit, U12    Brenna Wilson    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

8A    Harp - Cruit, U12    Malachy Arnold    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

8B    Harp - Cruit, 12-15    Ciara Erin Fegan    CCÉ    North London, England

8B    Harp - Cruit, 12-15    Molly McFadden    CCÉ    North London, England

8C    Harp - Cruit, 15-18    Niamh Nichols    CCÉ    North London, England

8C    Harp - Cruit, 15-18    Clare Innes    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

8D    Harp - Cruit, Senior    Sarah Markey    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

8D    Harp - Cruit, Senior    Micheala Dorrity    CCÉ    Tyneside, England

9A    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, U12    Stephen Mulchrone    CCÉ    West London, England

9A    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, U12    Alex Morgan    CCÉ    East London, England

9B    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, 12-15    Joe Joe McCann    CCÉ    East London, England

9B    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, 12-15    Aaron Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

9D    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, Senior    Lorcan O'Hare    CCÉ    Leeds, England

9D    Mouth Organ - Orgán Béil, Senior    Jarlath O'Hara    CCÉ    Leeds, England

10A    Banjo - Bainseo, U12    Maisie Ann McGuire    CCÉ    St Wilfrid's, Manchester, England

10A    Banjo - Bainseo, U12    Aine O'Connor    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

10B    Banjo - Bainseo, 12-15    Michael Ardill    CCÉ    West London, England

10B    Banjo - Bainseo, 12-15    Ryan Healy    CCÉ    North London, England

10C    Banjo - Bainseo, 15-18    Patrick Ballantyne    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

10C    Banjo - Bainseo, 15-18    Michael Flood    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

10D    Banjo - Bainseo, Senior    Jack Boyle    CCÉ    West London, England

10D    Banjo - Bainseo, Senior    Mary Healy    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

11A    Mandolin - Mandolin, U12    Ciaran Bradley    CCÉ    West London, England

11A    Mandolin - Mandolin, U12    Annalise Ryan    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

11B    Mandolin - Mandolin, 12-15    Michael Ardill    CCÉ    West London, England

11B    Mandolin - Mandolin, 12-15    Callum turner    CCÉ    West London, England

11C    Mandolin - Mandolin, 15-18    Patrick Ballantyne    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

11C    Mandolin - Mandolin, 15-18    Shannon Louise McShane    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

11D    Mandolin - Mandolin, Senior    Michael Mullin    CCÉ    East London, England

11D    Mandolin - Mandolin, Senior    Andrew Saunders    CCÉ    Liverpool, England

12A    Piano - Piano, U12    Calum McGregor    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12A    Piano - Piano, U12    Calum wilson    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12B    Piano - Piano, 12-15    Orla Felcey    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

12B    Piano - Piano, 12-15    Jack Turner    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12C    Piano - Piano, 15-18    David Browne     CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12C    Piano - Piano, 15-18    Anna Walmsley    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12D    Piano - Piano, Senior    Kevin Murphy    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

12D    Piano - Piano, Senior    Tina Jordan Rees    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

13D    Melodeon - Mileoideon, Senior    Sam Slone    CCÉ    East London, England

14A    Bodhrán - Bodhrán, U12    Sean O'Griofa    CCÉ    East London, England

14A    Bodhrán - Bodhrán, U12    Aiden Bradley    CCÉ    West London, England

14B    Bodhrán - Bodhrán, 12-15    Rory Stark    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

14B    Bodhrán - Bodhrán, 12-15    Zak Coleman    CCÉ    North London, England

14D    Bodhrán - Bodhrán, Senior    David Johnstone    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

16A    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, U/12    Ben Connolly    CCÉ    North London, England

16A    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, U/12    Niamh McKenna    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

16B    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, 12-15    Ellen Mattingley    CCÉ    Leicester, England

16C    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, 15-18    Anna Carney    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

16C    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, 15-18    Liam Murphy    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

16D    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, Senior    Danny McKendry    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

16D    Miscellaneous - Rogha Ghléas, Senior    Greg Robbins    CCÉ    East London, England

17A    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, U12    Sean O'Griofa    CCÉ    East London, England

17A    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, U12    Rosaleen Sheehan    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

17B    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, 12-15    Jamie McGregor    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

17B    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, 12-15    Cyruss Amini    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

17C    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, 15-18    Niamh Williams    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

17C    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, 15-18    Liam Murphy    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

17D    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, Senior    Matthew Kelly    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

17D    Céilí Band Drums - Drumaí Céilí, Senior    Sean O'Neill    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

18A    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, U12    Aiden Bradley    CCÉ    West London, England

18A    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, U12    Megan Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

18B    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, 12-15    Ciara Erin Fegan    CCÉ    North London, England

18B    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, 12-15    Kathleen Ewins    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

18C    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, 15-18    Anna Walmsley    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

18C    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, 15-18    David Brownes    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

18D    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, Senior    Kevin Murphy    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

18D    Accompaniment - Tionlacan, Senior    Fiana Ni Chonaill    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

19A    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, U12    Deborah Ward    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

19A    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, U12    Eilidh Patterson    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

19B    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, 12-15    Molly McFadden    CCÉ    North London, England

19B    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, 12-15    Niamh Townsend    CCÉ    Leicester, England

19C    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, 15-18    Maria Keane    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

19C    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, 15-18    Caroline Kay    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

19D    Fiddle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Veidhlín, Senior    Danny McKendry Jnr    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

20C    Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Píb Uilleann, 15-18    Colin Mullin    CCÉ    East London, England

20D    Uilleann Pipes Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Píb Uilleann, Senior    Joseph Armstrong    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

21A    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, U12    Mark Docherty    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

21A    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, U12    Jamie Conway    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

21B    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, 12-15    Aaron Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

21B    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, 12-15    Ciara Doohan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

21C    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, 15-18    Hannah Irwin    CCÉ    West London, England

21C    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, 15-18    Etaoin Rowe    CCÉ    West London, England

21D    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, Senior    Joseph Armstrong    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

21D    Flute Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg Mhór, Senior    David Lambe    CCÉ    Leicester, England

22A    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, U12    Ruari Connor    CCÉ    Liverpool, England

22A    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, U12    Olivia Whelehan    CCÉ    East London, England

22B    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, 12-15    Niamh Harran    CCÉ    North London, England

22B    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, 12-15    Ciara Doohan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

22C    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, 15-18    Etaoin Rowe    CCÉ    West London, England

22C    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, 15-18    Hannah Irwin    CCÉ    West London, England

22D    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, Senior    Martin Hughes    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

22D    Whistle Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Feadóg, Senior    Jennie Nolan    CCÉ    Liverpool, England

22xA    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Niamh Devenney    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

22xA    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Megan Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

22xB    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Molly McFadden    CCÉ    North London, England

22xB    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Ciara Erin Fegan    CCÉ    North London, England

22xC    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Niamh Nichols    CCÉ    North London, England

22xC    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Hannah Doherty    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

22xD    Harp Slow Airs - Foinn Mhalla Cruit/Clárseach     Michelle Paris        Non Member

23A    Duets - Ceol Beirte, U12    Brenna Wilson, Jamie Conway    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

23A    Duets - Ceol Beirte, U12    Martha Wall, Rosaleen Sheehan    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

23B    Duets - Ceol Beirte, 12-15    Jack Turner, Ciara Doohan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

23B    Duets - Ceol Beirte, 12-15    Conor Whelton, Niamh Welton    CCÉ    West London, England

23C    Duets - Ceol Beirte, 15-18    Patrick Ballantyne, Frances Welch    CCÉ    Leagrave, England

23C    Duets - Ceol Beirte, 15-18    Sean Nevin, Colin Mullin    CCÉ    East London, England

23D    Duets - Ceol Beirte, Senior    Orlaith McAuliffe, Brogan McAuliffe    CCÉ    East London, England

23D    Duets - Ceol Beirte, Senior    Matthew Dean, Fiana Ni Chonaill    CCÉ    Castletroy, Co. Luimnigh

24A    Trio - Ceol Trír, U12    Mark Docherty, Jamie Conway, Cara Conway    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

24A    Trio - Ceol Trír, U12    Eabha Gavaghan, Roisin Howitt, Grainne Roberts    CCÉ    Leeds, England

24B    Trio - Ceol Trír, 12-15    Niamh Geheran, Ciara Egan Fegan, Jessica Reddington    CCÉ    North London, England

24B    Trio - Ceol Trír, 12-15    Jack Turner, Ciara Doohan, Niamh Doohan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

24C    Trio - Ceol Trír, 15-18    hannah Irwin, Aaron Gallagher, Michael Ardill    CCÉ    West London, England

24C    Trio - Ceol Trír, 15-18    Laura Nevin, Emma Nevin, Sean Nevin    CCÉ    East London, England

24D    Trio - Ceol Trír, Senior    Roisin Ann Hughes, Patricia McArdle, Catriona mcArdle    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25A    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, U12    St Roch's A    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25A    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, U12    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

25B    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, 12-15    St Roch's A    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25B    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, 12-15    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

25C    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, 15-18    St Roch's A    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25C    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, 15-18    St Roch's B    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25D    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, Senior    St Roch's    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

25D    Céili Band - Buíon Cheoil Chéilí, Senior    The Laurel Tree    CCÉ    Leicester, England

26A    Grúpaí Cheoil, U12    St Roch's A    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

26A    Grúpaí Cheoil, U12    Trasna na dTonnta    CCÉ    North London, England

26B    Grúpaí Cheoil, 12-15    St Roch's A    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

26B    Grúpaí Cheoil, 12-15    St Joseph's    CCÉ    Leamington Spa / Leicester, England

26C    Grúpaí Cheoil, 15-18    St Rochs    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

26C    Grúpaí Cheoil, 15-18    Trasna na dTonnta    CCÉ    North London, England

26D    Grúpaí Cheoil, Senior    St Rochs    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

26D    Grúpaí Cheoil, Senior    Feith an Cheoil    CCÉ    East London, England

31B    Songs in Irish (Ladies) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Mná), 12-15    Roisin Arnold    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

31C    Songs in Irish (Ladies) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Mná), 15-18    Niamh Moran    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

31D    Songs in Irish (Ladies) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Mná), Senior    Marianne McAleer    CCÉ    Amairgin the Gael, Newport, Wales

31D    Songs in Irish (Ladies) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Mná), Senior    Cecilia McDaid    CCÉ    Johnny Doherty, Motherwell, Scotland

32A    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), U12    Ciaran Moran    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

32A    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), U12    Sean Morgan    CCÉ    East London, England

32B    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), 12-15    Rory Stark    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

32B    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), 12-15    Sam McErlean    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

32D    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), Senior    Jim McElhone    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

32D    Songs in Irish (Men) - Amhráin Ghaeilge (Fír), Senior    Paddy Campbell    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

33A    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), U12    Fionnuala Bradbury    CCÉ    Tara O'Carolan, Manchester, England

33B    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 12-15    Alex Rochford    CCÉ    Liverpool, England

33B    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 12-15    Ailish Bergin    CCÉ    North London, England

33C    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 15-18    Etaoin Rowe    CCÉ    West London, England

33C    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), 15-18    Niamh Moran    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

33D    Songs in English (Ladies) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Mná), Senior    Ann Marie Hayes    CCÉ    Non Member

34A    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), U12    Ciaran Moran    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

34A    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), U12    Sean Morgan    CCÉ    East London, England

34B    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), 12-15    Sam McErlean    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

34B    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), 12-15    Rory Stark    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

34D    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), Senior    John O'Reilly    CCÉ    West London, England

34D    Songs in English (Men) - Amhráin Bhéarla (Fír), Senior    James McDonald    CCÉ    West London, England

35A    Whistling - Feadáil, U12    Maria Hunt    CCÉ    North London, England

35A    Whistling - Feadáil, U12    Mia Carney Meade    CCÉ    North London, England

35B    Whistling - Feadáil, 12-15    Aaaron Gallagher    CCÉ    West London, England

35B    Whistling - Feadáil, 12-15    Mairi Therese Deighan    CCÉ    Irish Minstrels, Glasgow, Scotland

35D    Whistling - Feadáil, Senior    Paddy Campbell    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

36A    Lilting - Portaireacht, U12    Bronagh Towsend    CCÉ    Leicester, England

36A    Lilting - Portaireacht, U12    Sinead Nocholas    CCÉ    Ashton-in-Makerfield, England

36B    Lilting - Portaireacht, 12-15    Rory Stark    CCÉ    St Patrick's, Coatbridge, Scotland

36B    Lilting - Portaireacht, 12-15    Sam McErlean    CCÉ    St James the Great, Glasgow, Scotland

36C    Lilting - Portaireacht, 15-18    Etaoin Rowe    CCÉ    West London, England

36C    Lilting - Portaireacht, 15-18    Mairi-Frances McKay    CCÉ    Leicester, England

36D    Lilting - Portaireacht, Senior    Marianne McAleer    CCÉ    Amairgin the Gael

36D    Lilting - Portaireacht, Senior    Edmund Duffy    CCÉ    Amairgin the Gael

38E    Newly Composed English  - Amhráin Nua Cheaptha, Aon Aois/Any Age    Etaoin Rowe    CCÉ    West London, England

38E    Newly Composed English  - Amhráin Nua Cheaptha, Aon Aois/Any Age    Bruce Scott    CCÉ    Liverpool, England

38xE    Newly Composed Dance Tunes     Sean Gavaghan    CCÉ    Leeds, England

38xE    Newly Composed Dance Tunes     Fiana Ni Chonaill    CCÉ    Castletroy, Co. Luimnigh

42B    4 - Hand Ceilí - Ladies     Trasna na dTonnta    CCÉ    North London, England, Britain

43A    4 - Hand Ceilí - Mixed    Trasna na dTonnta    CCÉ    North London, England, Britain

45A    Full Set - Mixed     Leeds, England    CCÉ    Leeds, England, Britain

© Comhaltas na Breataine 2019

Comhaltas are Supported By