top of page

Fleadh Cheoil na Breataine 2024 (All-Britain Fleadh 2024)

Results from the 29-30th of June 2024: 

1A FIDIL / FIDDLE FAOI 12

1st. Beth McAlaney - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Maria Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Juliette Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

1B  FIDIL / FIDDLE 12-15

1st. Maeve Porter - CCÉ, Tyneside, Northern, Britain

2nd. Oral Earnshaw - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. James Earnshaw - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

1C FIDIL / FIDDLE 15-18

1st. Freeja Nolan - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Ciaran Crumlish - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Lorcan Moriarty - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

1D FIDIL / FIDDLE O18

1st. Craig OhEarrcaigh - Non Member, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Jemima Soper - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

3rd. Colleen Langan - CCÉ, Tara O'Carolan, Northern, Britain

2A BOSCA CEOIL / BUTTON ACCORDION FAOI 12

1st. Maeve Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Shane Mackle - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Rose Ashby - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

2B BOSCA CEOIL / BUTTON ACCORDION 12-15

1st. Dominic Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Oliver Andrew - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Cormac Cotter - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

2C BOSCA CEOIL / BUTTON ACCORDION 15-18

1st. Cora Harland - CCÉ, St. Wilfrid's, Northern, Britain

2nd. Shay Maguire - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Aoife Deveney - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2D BOSCA CEOIL / BUTTON ACCORDION O18

1st. Sinead Turner - CCÉ, West London, London & Southern, Britain

3A FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE FAOI 12

1st. Grainne Canning - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Ruby Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3B FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE 12-15

1st. Alexandra Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Harry MacDonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Caitlin Borley - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

3C FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE 15-18

1st. Siobhan Rouse - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

2nd. Méabh Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Cara Sharkey - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3D FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE O18

1st. Hannah Irwin - CCÉ, West london, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Phil Westwell - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

4A FEADÓG / WHISTLE FAOI 12

1st. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Maeve Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Ruby Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

4B FEADÓG / WHISTLE 12-15

1st. Alexandra Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Daisy D'Arcy - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Brianna McLaughlin - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

4C FEADÓG / WHISTLE 15-18

1st. Siobhan Rouse - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

2nd. Méabh Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Rose Usher - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

4D FEADÓG / WHISTLE O18

1st. Oisin McGinley - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Katie Maguire - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

5A CAIRDÍN PIANÓ / PIANO ACCORDION FAOI 12

1st. Isla Mulloy - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Isla Flaherty - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Marcus Turner - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

5B CAIRDÍN PIANÓ / PIANO ACCORDION 12-15

1st. Orla Bruce - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Luka Cerovic - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

3rd. Harry MacDonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

5C CAIRDÍN PIANÓ / PIANO ACCORDION 15-18

1st. Rhianna Morgan - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Oliver McCormack - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Ciara McElhinney - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

5D CAIRDÍN PIANÓ / PIANO ACCORDION O18

1st. Michael Dudgeon - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Alex Morgan - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. John Farrell - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

6A CONSAIRTÍN / CONCERTINA FAOI 12

1st. Beth McAlaney - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Grace Murphy - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Nicholas Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

6B CONSAIRTÍN / CONCERTINA 12-15

1st. Declan Keogh- CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Seamus Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Finn McDonnell- CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

6C CONSAIRTÍN / CONCERTINA 15-18

1st. Aileen Ardill - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Mabel Brennan - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Dervla Sherlock - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

6D CONSAIRTÍN / CONCERTINA O18

1st. Sinead Turner - CCÉ, West London, London & Southern, Britain

7A PÍB UILLEANN / UILLEANN PIPES FAOI 12

1st. Lachie Macdonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

7B PÍB UILLEANN / UILLEANN PIPES 12-15

1st. Joe McGee - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

7C PÍB UILLEANN / UILLEANN PIPES 15-18

1st. Eilidh McLaughlin - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

7D PÍB UILLEANN / UILLEANN PIPES O18

1st. Phil Westwell - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

8A CRUIT / IRISH HARP FAOI 12

1st. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Caoimhe Mackle - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Brigid Rose McKendry - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

8B CRUIT / IRISH HARP 12-15

1st. Kitty Norrington - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Aoibhe Lawton - CCÉ, Cambridge, Midlands, Britain

3rd. Brianna McLaughlin - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

8C CRUIT / IRISH HARP 15-18

1st. Lorcan Moriarty - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Olivia Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Órlaith Kilpatrick - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

9D Orgán Béil / Mouth Organ (O18)

1st. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

10A BAINSEÓ / BANJO FAOI 12

1st. Dominic Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Bronagh Daly - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. John Brennan - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

10B BAINSEÓ / BANJO 12-15

1st. Donnacha Carroll - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Caoimhe Conaghan - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Sally Tait - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

10C BAINSEÓ / BANJO 15-18

1st. Imogen Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Sam Finnegan - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Ronan Noone - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

10D BAINSEÓ / BANJO O18

1st. Michael McGinley - CCÉ, Non-member, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Alan Warswick - CCÉ, Ashton in Makerfield, Britain

11A MAINDILÍN / MANDOLIN FAOI 12

1st. Dominic Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Seonaidh MacDonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Cathal Barrett - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

11B MAINDILÍN / MANDOLIN 12-15

1st. Donnacha Carroll - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Joseph Howard - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Matheo Goonan - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

11C MAINDILÍN / MANDOLIN 15-18

1st. Imogen Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Ronan Noone - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

12A PIANÓ / PIANO FAOI 12

1st. Jessica McWilliams - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Lucy McWilliams - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Isla Flaherty - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

12B PIANÓ / PIANO 12-15

1st. Orla Bruce - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Isla Smith - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Orlaith McCafferty - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

12C PIANÓ / PIANO 15-18

1st. Cara Conway - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Rhianna Morgan - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Oliver McCormack - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

12D PIANÓ / PIANO O18

1st. Sylvie Snowdon - CCÉ, Cambridge, Midlands, Britain

2nd. Niamh McLaughlin - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

13D MILEOIDEAN / MELODEON O18
1st. Patrick Healy - Droitwich, Midlands, Britain

14A ROGHA GLÉAS / MISCELLANEOUS FAOI 12

1st. Seonaidh MacDonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Lachie MacDonald - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

14B ROGHA GLÉAS / MISCELLANEOUS 12-15

1st. Donnacha Carroll - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Zac Conaghan-Murshed - CCÉ, Birmingham, Midlands, Britain

14D ROGHA GLÉAS / MISCELLANEOUS O18

1st. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Perseus Morgan - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

3rd. Frank D'Ambrosio - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

15A TIONLACAN / ACCOMPANIMENT FAOI 12

1st. Isla Flaherty - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Aidan Canning - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Emily Norrington - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

15B TIONLACAN / ACCOMPANIMENT 12-15

1st. Orla Bruce - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Orlaith McCafferty - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Daniel Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

15C TIONLACAN / ACCOMPANIMENT 15-18

1st. Cara Conway - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Rhianna Morgan - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Oliver McCormack - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

15D TIONLACAN / ACCOMPANIMENT O18

1st. Calum McGregor - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Jim Richards - CCÉ, Non-member, London & Southern, Britain

16A BODHRÁN FAOI 12

1st. Nicholas Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. James Noonan - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

3rd. Reuben Barret-Thoburn - CCÉ, Cambridge, Midlands, Britain

16B BODHRÁN 12-15

1st. Grace O'Donnell - CCÉ, St. Wilfrid's, Northern, Britain

2nd. Dylan Poole - CCÉ, Tara O'Carolan, Northern, Britain

16C BODHRÁN 15-18

1st. Paolo Doherty - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Kayleigh Reilly - CCÉ, St.Patrick's, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Cecilia Greene - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

16D BODHRÁN O18

1st. Conall Maynes - Leicester, Midlands, Britain

2nd. Patrick-Joseph Pruce - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. David Johnstone - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

17A DRUMAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ DRUMS FAOI 12

1st. Aoibheann Howard - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Cillian Scully - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

17B DRUMAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ DRUMS 12-15

1st. Heidi Campbell - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Finn McDonnell - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

17C DRUMAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ DRUMS 15-18

1st. Declan Shields - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Cecilia Greene - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

17D DRUMAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ DRUMS O18

1st. Patrick-Joseph Pruce - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

18A FOINN MHALLA, FIDIL / FIDDLE SLOW AIRS FAOI 12

1st. Maria Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Beth McAlaney - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Freya Weed - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

18B FOINN MHALLA, FIDIL / FIDDLE SLOW AIRS 12-15

1st. James Earnshaw - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Nuala-Maria McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Orla Earnshaw - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

18D FOINN MHALLA, FIDIL / FIDDLE SLOW AIRS O18

1st. Jemima Soper - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

20A FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE SLOW AIRS FAOI 12

1st. Patrick Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Grainne Canning - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

20B FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE SLOW AIRS 12-15

1st. Alexandra Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Caitlin Borley - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

20C FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE SLOW AIRS 15-18

1st. Méabh Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Leah Poole - CCÉ, Tara O'Carolan, Northern, Britain

20D FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG MHÓR / FLUTE SLOW AIRS O18

1st. Hannah Irwin - CCÉ, West London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

21A FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG / WHISTLE SLOW AIRS FAOI 12

1st. Maeve Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Ruby Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Patrick Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

21B FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG / WHISTLE SLOW AIRS 12-15

1st. Alexandra Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Caitlin Borley - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

21C FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG / WHISTLE SLOW AIRS 15-18

1st. Méabh Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Leah Poole - CCÉ, Tara O'Carolan, Northern, Britain

21D FOINN MHALLA, FEADÓG / WHISTLE SLOW AIRS O18

1st. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

22A FOINN MHALLA, CRUIT / HARP SLOW AIRS FAOI 12

1st. Brigid Rose McKendry - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

22B FOINN MHALLA, CRUIT / HARP SLOW AIRS 12-15

1st. Aoibhe Lawton - CCÉ, Cambridge, Midlands, Britain

22C FOINN MHALLA, CRUIT / HARP SLOW AIRS 15-18

1st. Órlaith Kilpatrick - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

23A CEOL BEIRTE / DUETS FAOI 12

1st.Beth McAlaney, Juliette Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd.Maria Condon, Patrick Condon - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Dominic Smith, Nicholas Smith - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

23B CEOL BEIRTE / DUETS 12-15

1st. James Earnshaw, Orla Earnshaw - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Brónagh McKnight, Nuala-Maria McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Patrik Soderqvist, Séamus Reid - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

23C CEOL BEIRTE / DUETS 15-18

1st. Imogen Millar, Orla Bruce - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Donnacha Carroll, Lorcan Moriarty - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain 

3rd. Dominic Tierney, Méabh Tierney - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

23D CEOL BEIRTE / DUETS O18

1st. Michael Dudgeon, Niamh Deveney - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Aine Curry, Ciaran Crumlish - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Oisin McGinley, Tomas Campbell -  CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

24A CEOL TRÍR / TRIOS FAOI 12

1st. Beth McAlaney, Cleo McAllion, Juliette Millar - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. James Condon, Maria Condon, Patrick Condon- CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Louise Rouse, Cargo Carry, Winnie Ormston - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern Region, Britain

24B CEOL TRÍR / TRIOS 12-15

1st. Brónagh McKnight, Luna Campbell, Nuala-Maria McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Kitty Norrington, Miranda Brennan, Molly Street - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd.Daniel Reid, Finn McDonnell, Séamus McKendry - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

24C CEOL TRÍR / TRIOS 15-18

1st.Imogen Millar, Kate McAlaney, Oliver McCormack - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain 

2nd.Sean Keogh, Darragh Noone, Michael Kelly - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain 

25A BANNAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ BAND FAOI 12

1st. St Roch's A - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. St James the Great A - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Trasna na dTonnta - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

25B BANNAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ BAND 12-15

1st. St Roch's A - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. St James the Great A - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Trasna na dTonnta - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

25C BANNAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ BAND 15-18

1st. St Roch's A - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Feith an Cheoil - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

25D BANNAÍ CÉILÍ / CÉILÍ BAND O18

1st. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Liverpool - CCÉ, Liverpool, Northern, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Oilean Mor - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

26A GRÚPAÍ CEOIL FAOI 12

1st. St Roch's A - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Trasna na dTonnta - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

26B GRÚPAÍ CEOIL 12-15

1st. St Roch's A - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Trasna na dTonnta - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

26C GRÚPAÍ CEOIL 15-18

1st. St Roch's - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Trasna na dTonnta - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain 

26D GRÚPAÍ CEOIL O18

1st. St James the Great - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Blath Na nOg - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Meitheal Cheoil - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

29D BANNAÍ MÁIRSEÁLA, ROGHA GHLÉAS / MISCELLANEOUS MARCHING BANDS O18

1st. St Roch's - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

31A AMHRÁNAÍOCHT AR AN SEAN NÓS (MNÁ) / IRISH SINGING (LADIES) FAOI 12

1st. Caitlin O'Neill - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

31B AMHRÁNAÍOCHT AR AN SEAN NÓS (MNÁ) / IRISH SINGING (LADIES) 12-15

1st. Mollie O' Manacháin - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

31D AMHRÁNAÍOCHT AR AN SEAN NÓS (MNÁ) / IRISH SINGING (LADIES) O18

1st. Marianne McAleer - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

32D AMHRÁNAÍOCHT AR AN SEAN NÓS (FIR) / IRISH SINGING (MEN) O18

1st. Jim McElhone - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

33A ENGLISH SINGING (LADIES) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (MNÁ) FAOI 12

1st. Orla Gosia Ni Chathmhaoil - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

3rd. Anna Cowan - CCÉ, Leicester, Midlands, Britain

33B ENGLISH SINGING (LADIES) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (MNÁ) 12-15

1st. Nuala-Maria McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Rowan Carmichael - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

3rd. Miriam Porter - CCÉ, Tyneside, Northern, Britain

33C ENGLISH SINGING (LADIES) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (MNÁ) 15-18

1st. Áine Gavin - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

33D ENGLISH SINGING (LADIES) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (MNÁ) O18

1st. Marianne McAleer - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

2nd. Sarah Ui Domhnaill - CCÉ, Nottingham, Midlands, Britain

3rd. Aoife Farrelly - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

34B ENGLISH SINGING (MEN) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (FIR) 12-15

1st. Cormac Cotter - CCÉ, Leamington Spa, Midlands, Britain

34D ENGLISH SINGING (MEN) / AMHRÁIN BHÉARLA (FIR) O18

1st. Tony O'Donnell - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Sam Chapman - CCÉ, Nottingham, Midlands, Britain

3rd. David Johnstone - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

35A FEADAÍL / WHISTLING FAOI 12

1st. Freddie McGee - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

35D FEADAÍL / WHISTLING O18

1st. Phil Westwell - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

2nd. John Goulding - CCÉ, Hastings, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. David Johnstone - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

36A PORTAIREACHT / LILTING FAOI 12

1st. Brónagh McKnight - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

36D PORTAIREACHT / LILTING O18

1st. Phil Westwell - CCÉ, Johnny Doherty, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Marianne McAleer - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

3rd. Hannah Wallis - CCÉ, Liverpool, Northern, Britain

38E NEWLY COMPOSED SONGS IN ENGLISH / AMHRÁIN NUACHEAPTHA, BÉARLA

1st. Marianne McAleer - CCÉ, Amairgin the Gael, Midlands, Britain

2nd. James Corbett - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Jim McElhone - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

39E PÍOSAÍ CEOIL NUACHEAPTHA / NEWLY COMPOSED TUNES

1st. Sally Tait - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Sean Spicer - CCÉ, East London, London & Southern, Britain

3rd. Eddie O'Donnell - CCÉ, Nottingham, Midlands, Britain

48A RINCE AR AN SEAN-NÓS FAOI 12

1st. Diarmuid MacCathmhaoil - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

48D RINCE AR AN SEAN-NÓS O18

1st. Eamon MacCathmhaoil - CCÉ, St James the Great, Scotland, Britain

2nd. Conall Maynes - CCÉ, Leicester, Midlands, Britain

50A STORYTELLING FAOI 12
1st. Myles Harrower - CCÉ, Leeds, Northern, Britain

 

50B STORYTELLING 12-15

1st. Lexi Murphy - CCÉ, West London, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Amelia Turner - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

50D STORYTELLING O18

1st. John Goulding - CCÉ, Hastings, London & Southern, Britain

2nd. Kieran Campbell - CCÉ, North London, London & Southern, Britain

51D SCÉALAÍOCHT O18

1st. Michael Mac Grianna - CCÉ, Irish Minstrels, Scotland, Britain

bottom of page